Your guide to free shows at the 2013 CMJ Music Marathon

by -
0
Arms, at their EP release last month above, will play several CMJ showcases. Photo by Sarah Gainer.

It’s that time again! CMJ 2013 is just one week away and though last year was chock full of freebies, this year’s marathon promises to be even more generous to all of you badgeless folk. We’ve rounded up all the free official (and unofficial) CMJ showcases we can find so that you can avoid the hefty $549 price tag. The official schedule has finally been posted but we all know showcases will be announced all the way up to the 15th so check back often. We’ll make sure to update as we hear more and as always, leave your CMJ freebie show tips in the comments!

MONDAY 10/14

Unofficial CMJ Dragon Brunch Kick Off Show presented by We Listen for You/The Decibel Tolls/Doppelgang Media
Pianos, 158 Ludlow St, Lower East Side
7pm
Performances by Conveyor, The Deloreans, Jalin Roze, The Becahchees and Tiny Ruins. DJ sets between music from Eleanor Friedberger.

TUESDAY 10/15

Rockethub Presents Showcase
Rockwood Music Hall Stage 1, 196 Allen St, Lower East Side
12pm, 21+
Performances by Paul Tabachneck, Shelly Bhushan, Sweet Soubrette, Lindsay Dragan, Niall Connolly, Adnan Sabir, Julie Kathryn and Another Dead Clown.
5pm-1am
Performances by Aaron Lopez-Barrantes, Mia Dyson, Chastity Brown, Katie Davis, Jesse Ruben, Michael Daves, And the Kids, Joe Fletcher & the Wrong Reasons, Daniel Ellsworth & Great Lakes

Paper Garden Records Presents
The Living Room, 154 Ludlow St, Lower East Side
1pm, 21+
Performances by Gold Lake, Stone Cold Fox, SW/MN/NG, The City and Horses, ARMS and Vadoinmessico.

Aussie Only Show
Cake Shop, 152 Ludlow St, Lower East Side
2pm, 21+
Performances by Gossling, Cub Sport, Ball Park Music, City Riots and Geoffrey O’Connor (of Crayon Fields).

NZ @CMJ
(le) poisson rouge, 158 Bleecker St, West Village
Doors at 4pm. Show at 6pm, 18+
Performances by Ghost Wave, Streets of Laredo, Electric Wire Hustle, Black City Lights and Tiny Ruins.

The Outlet Collective CMJ Showcase
The Bowery Electric, 327 Bowery, Lower East Side
4pm, 21+
Performances by Slim Wray, Von Shakes, Motive, The Bushwick Hotel, Dough Rollers, Graveyard Lovers, Animal Years, Marco Argiro, Cold Blood Club, Tam Lin, Poor Remy, Whale Belly and Ula Ruth.

WFUV Presents
Rockwood Music Hall Stage 2, 196 Allen St, Lower East Side
5-9pm, 21+
Performances by Lucius, Sair Rich, James Bay and Claire.

LRock Entertainment CMJ Showcase
The Bowery Electric, The Map Room, 327 Bowery, Lower East Side
6pm, 21+
Performances by The Broken Crowns, Christina LaRocca, Zak Smith, Tanner Walle, Chris Ayer, Stevie & The Lion and Lisa Bianco.

Crash Avenue + Mecca Lecca Showcase
The Rock Shop, 249 4th Ave, Park Slope
6:30pm, 21+
Performances by Elder/Brother, Unicycle Loves You, The Darcys, Dinosaur Bones, Howth, Christopher Paul Stelling and SWF.

The Syndicate Presents the 15th Annual Conflict of Interest Party
Brooklyn Bowl, 61 Wythe Ave, Williamsburg
7pm, Free with RSVP. 21+
Listening session for the new Cut Copy album, performances by Cults, Conway, Lucius, Very Special Gst. Gst. and with House DJ YIP Deceiver.

Unaffiliated Showcase
Rockwood Music Hall Stage 3, 196 Allen St, Lower East Side
7pm-12am, 21+
Performances by Jesse Clegg, Hannah Winkler, Margaret Glaspy, Amy Vachal and Adrianne Lenker.

Handsome Lady Records, brought to you deliciously by POP CHIPS
Spike Hill, 186 Bedford Ave, Williamsburg
7pm, 21+
Performances by Jason Myles Goss, Warren Malone, Easy Tells, Casey Shea, Handsome Lady Records Club, Frances Cone, Apollo Run and Danica Dora.

The Wild Honey Pie, Pianos, Cantora Records, Black Bell Records, Modern Art Records, Ohh La La Records Presents BANNERS
Pianos, 158 Ludlow St, Lower East Side
7pm, 21+
Free with RSVP.
Downstairs performances by Dream Shake (7pm), Echo Friendly (7:45pm), COIN (8:30pm), Total Slacker (9:15pm), Spires (10pm), Saint Rich (10:45pm), Courtney Barnett (11:30pm), Ace Reporter (12:15am) and Tropic of Pisces (1am).
Upstairs performances by South of France (7:30pm), Highs (8:15pm), Bored Nothing (9pm), Honduras (9:45pm) and How Sad (10:30pm).

Standard Sounds: The Annie O Music Series & The Agency Group Present
The Standard, 25 Cooper Sq., East Village
8pm, 21+
Performances by The Silver Palms, Alec Benjamin, Kirin J Callinan and Lovelife.

WEDNESDAY 10/16

KEXP Live Broadcast
Judson Church, 55 Washington Sq. S, West Village
10am, all ages
Performances by Bear Ceuse (10am), Lee Fields & The Expressions (12pm), Weekend (2pm) and The Helio Sequence (4:30pm).

The Outlet Collective Presents: The “Soup Du Jour” Showcase
Rockwood Music Hall Stage 1, 196 Allen St, Lower East Side
12pm, 21+
Performances by Erin Barra, Margot MacDonald, Avidya & The Kleshas, Butcher Knives and Mary Alouette.

Kanine Records and SESAC CMJ Day Party
Pianos, 158 Ludlow St, Lower East Side
2pm, 21+
Performances by The History of Apple Pie, Valleys, Joanna Gruesome, Beach Day, Bleeding Rainbows, Eagulls, Eternal Summers.

Big Picture Media Official CMJ 2013 Showcase
Tammany Hall, 152 Orchard St, Lower East Side
12pm, all ages
Performances by Love Crushed Velvet, Jodi Good, Viv and the Revival, Lily & the Parlour Tricks, Chevonne & the Fuzz, Ashley Allen and The Lawsuits.

Terrorbird Presents
Cake Shop, 152 Ludlow St, Lower East Side
12:30-6:30pm, 21+
Performances by Flashlights, Tunde Olaniran, Beacon, Coke Weed, TEEN and Weekend.

Rocker Stalker Presents
Spike Hill, 186 Bedford Ave, Williamsburg
12:30pm, 21+
Performances by Shady Elders, The Tye Trybe, Crush Distance, Cadaver Dogs, The Phuss, STRNGRS and Black Wing Halo.

The Bowery Electric CMJ Matinee
The Bowery Electric, 327 Bowery, Lower East Side
4:30pm, 21+
Performances by Smokey Robotic, Pillow Theory and Lion In The Mane.

The Deli Magazine Presents
Rockwood Music Hall Stage 1, 196 Allen St, Lower East Side
5:45pm-1:15am, 21+
Performances by Lora Faye, Dark North (formerly St. Claire), Young Summer, Belle Mare, Julia Easterlin, Joy Kills Sorrow, Oh! Honey, Streets of Laredo, Miko & The Musket and Howth.

The Holy Underground Presented by Wholly Music Showcase
Tammany Hall, 152 Orchard St, Lower East Side
6pm, 21+
Main stage performances by Hockey, The Epiiogues, Flash/Lights, Flying Turns, Landshapes, Real Magic, TV Girl, Shady Elders, Stag, Shy Girls, Brothertiger and South of France.
Lower stage performances by Billy Scher, Kitty Crimes, Frugal Father, Bagheera, Prism Waves, Solar Year, Prism House, Hollagramz and CC/NN.

Sub Pop + Broadist + Dr. Martens Present Get Ups & Get Down CMJ Mixer
Good Co., 10 Hope St, Williamsburg
6pm, 21+
DJ sets by DeeDee of Dum Dum Girls and Stas & Cat of THEESatisfaction. Also a vintage swap with Brokelyn’s own Caroline Shadood of Broadist!

The Stationary Set (above at CMJ 2009). Photo by Sarah Gainer.
The Stationary Set (above at CMJ 2009). Photo by Sarah Gainer.

The Deli Magazine Presents
Rockwood Music Hall Stage 2, 196 Allen St, Lower East Side
6pm-1:30am, 21+
Performances by Steffaloo, Walking Shapes, Elizabeth & The Catapult, WILSEN, The Canon Logic, The Stationary Set, Rocket & The Ghost, Emmy Wildwood and Sleepy Kitty.

L Rock Entertainment CMJ Showcase
Wicked Willy’s, 149 Bleecker St, Greenwich Village
6pm, 21+
Performances by Generations, Mariko, The Bailen Brothers, Fulcrum of the Stars and Ballroom Jacks.

Unaffiliated Showcase
Silent Barn, 603 Bushwick Ave, Bushwick
7pm, all ages
Performances by White Poppy, Sea Oleena, Emily Reo, Gem Trails, Interest Group and Daniel Klag.

The Deli Magazine Presents
Rockwood Music Hall Stage 3, 196 Allen St, Lower East Side
7-11pm, 21+
Performances by Zach Hurd, Christopher Paul Sterling, Coby Brown with Immy (of Counting Crows) and Jessica Hoop.

SESAC Presents
The Delancey, 168 Delancey St, Lower East Side
7pm, 21+
Performances in order by Wild Honey, James Wallace, Jay Stolar, Strange Talk, Et Tu Bruce, Wake Up and Spirit Animal.

Beats Per Minute and We All Want Someone To Shout For present an Official CMJ Showcase
The Living Room, 154 Ludlow St, Lower East Side
10pm, 21+
Performances by ARMS (10pm), The Deloreans (10:40pm), Indian Rebound (11:20pm), Jalin Roze (11:50pm), The Head Monsters (12:25am), Born Gold (1am), Body Parts (1:45am) plus a DJ set by BPM’s Publisher / Editor-in-Chief Evan Kaloudis.

THURSDAY 10/17

KEXP Live Broadcast
Judson Church, 55 Washington Sq. S, West Village
10am, all ages
Performances by TBA (10am), Minks (12pm), Au Revoir Simone (2pm) and Ski Lodge (4pm).

Ski Lodge (above), who played NY Popfest earlier this year, will play several free showcases at CMJ 2013. Photo by Sarah Gainer.
Ski Lodge (above) played NY Popfest this year and will perform during CMJ 2013. Photo by Sarah Gainer.

Unaffiliated Showcase
Mission Sound Recording, 16 Powers St, Williamsburg
11am, all ages
Performances by Jacco Gardner, Ghost Wave, Tweens, Doug Keith, Casual Sex, John Murry and Ski Lodge.

Filter Magazine’s Culture Collide Presented by Ikea Brooklyn
Knitting Factory, 361 Metropolitan Ave, Williamsburg
12pm-6pm, 21+
Free with RSVP. Open bar!
Performances by Instrumenti, Prata Vetra, Birth of Joy, Traumahelikopter, Ghost Wave and Half Moon Run.

My Social List Presents
Muchmore’s, 2 Havemeyer St, Williamsburg
12pm, all ages
Free with RSVP. Free Sixpoint beer!
Performances by Ratking, Ava Luna, Jamaican Queens, Krill, Calvin Love, Crispy Hexx DJ Set and Young Open Winfrey DJ Set.

Flux Studio Presents
Rockwood Music Hall Stage 1, 196 Allen St, Lower East Side
12-4pm, 21+
Performances by Bridge City Hustle, Julian Peterson, Banda Magda and Cyrille Aimee.

5pm-2am, 21+
Performances by Jeff Campbell & Megan Slankard, Mark Wilkinson, Landshapes, Badboxes, Lily & The Parlour Tricks, Aaron Lee Tasjan, Aabaraki, Mandolin Orange and The Belle Game.

NYCTaper CMJ Day Party
Cake Shop, 152 Ludlow St, Lower East Side
12:45-6:45pm, 21+
Performances by Slow Down Molasses, J Fernandez, The Moondoggies, Bent Shapes, Julia Weldon, Special Guest, Echo Friendly and Caged Animals.

Audiofemme Presents
Spike Hill, 186 Bedford Ave, Williamsburg
2pm, 21+
Performances by Clementine and the Galaxy, Dark North, Palehound, Manicanparty, Diamond Bones and Psychic Twin.

Riot Act Media Presents
Pete’s Candy Store, 709 Lorimer St, Williamsburg
5pm, 21+
Performances by Norwegian Arms, Spaceships, Shelby Earl, Jay Arner and Torres.

The Texas Takeover Party
Tammany Hall, 152 Orchard St, Lower East Side
6pm, 21+
Free with RSVP.
Performances by Bagheera, Ishi, The Migrant, Emily Bell, The Wild Moccasins, The Quiet Company, Megafauna, The TonTons and Wild Child.

Unaffiliated Showcase
Rockwood Music Hall Stage 3, 196 Allen St, Lower East Side
6pm-12am, 21+
Performances by Tor Miller, Matt Sucich, Tiny Ruins, The Saint Johns and Carte Blanche.

Noise Collective Presents
Rockwood Music Hall Stage 2, 196 Allen St, Lower East Side
6pm, 21+
Performances by Such Hounds, Junior Prom, Static Jacks and Brendan Rivera.

Rockstalker Presents
Bar Matchless, 557 Manhattan Ave, Greenpoint
7pm, 21+
Performances by Midnight Spin, The Phuss, The Tye Tribe, The Battery Electric, Cadaver Dogs, The Breakfast Machine, Isle of Rhodes and Scary Cherry.

Zongo Junction (above in 2012 at Brooklyn Bowl). Photo by Sarah Gainer.
Zongo Junction (above in 2012 at Brooklyn Bowl). Photo by Sarah Gainer.

Monkey Rock Presents
Rockwood Music Hall Stage 2, 196 Allen St, Lower East Side
9pm-2am, 21+
Performances by Nick Hakim, Lyle Divinsky, Jennah Bell, Zongo Junction and Echorev.

New West Records Presents
The Living Room, 154 Ludlow St, Lower East Side
9pm, 21+
Performances by Ruby The Rabbitfoot (9pm), New Madrid (9:50pm), The Wild Moccasins (10:50pm), Yip Deceiver (12am) and White Wiolet (1:10am).

Party Boy Records
The Delancey, 168 Delancey St, Lower East Side
9pm, 21+
Performances by Figgy, Tony Quattro, Kuato and more.

FRIDAY 10/18

KEXP Live Broadcast
Judson Church, 55 Washington Sq. S, West Village
10am, all ages
Performances by Ghost Wave, The Dismemberment Plan, Eleanor Friedberger and HAERTS.

BrooklynVegan Free Showcase
Baby’s All Right, 146 Broadway, Williamsburg
10am, 21+
Performances by The Head and The Heart, Kirin J Callinan, Eagulls, Hookworms, Yamantaka//Sonic Titan, Omar Souleyman and Speedy Ortiz

Filter Magazine’s Culture Collide Presented by Ikea Brooklyn
Knitting Factory, 361 Metropolitan Ave, Williamsburg
12pm-6pm, 21+
Free with RSVP. Open bar!
Performances by Like Swimming, The Deer Tracks, Bombay Show Pig, Jacco Gardner, Ski Lodge and Morning Parade.

Spring Standards (above in 2011). Photo by Sarah Gainer.
Spring Standards (above in 2011). Photo by Sarah Gainer.

HMG PR & Ear Candy Present
Rockwood Music Hall Stage 2, 196 Allen St, Lower East Side
12pm, 21+
Performances by Arms (12-12:30), Jacob Snider (12:45-1:15), Charlene Kaye (1:30–2:00), Lapland (2:15–2:45), The Donnies The Amys (3:00–3:30), Spring Standards (3:45-4:30) and Pearl and the Beard (4:45–5:30) +drink specials.

Monarch Artists Showcase
Rockwood Music Hall Stage 1, 196 Allen St, Lower East Side
12pm, 21+
Performances by Jus Post Bellus, Rebecca Jordan, Aly Tadros, Wyatt and Mieka Pauley.
Additional performances by Tim Easton, SHEL, The Falls, Frances Cone, Big Tree, Tall Tall Trees, Plastic Cannons, New Madrid, AV and more begin at 5pm.

Monarch Artists + Nylon Studios CMJ Showcase
The Bowery Electric, 327 Bowery, Lower East Side
12pm, 21+
Performances by Mainland (12pm), The Adversary (12:50pm), Dynasty Electric (1:40pm), Maya Vik (2:35pm), My Midnight Heart (3:25pm), White Prism (4:20pm) and Bright Light Bright Light (5:15pm).

Toro Booking & The Record Machine Present
Spike Hill, 186 Bedford Ave, Williamsburg
12:30pm, 21+
Performances by Noise FM, Cobalt Cranes, The Great American Canyon Band, Bobby Jealousy and Friend Roulette.

Never Better CMJ Party
Arlene’s Grocery, 95 Stanton St, Lower East Side
1pm, Free with RSVP. 21+
Performances by Crocodiles, Ski Lodge, The Denzels and Casual Sex.

Wild-up Records, Stache Media and Smack Present It’s a F*CKN’ BOAT PARTY!
On the Jewel boarding at Skyport Marina on E. 23rd St
1pm-5pm, Free with RSVP. First come, first serve.
Performances by The Griswolds, Strange Talk, Dameht and Holychild.

No Shame CMJ Showcase
Cameo Gallery, 93 N 6th St, Williamsburg
2pm, 21+
Performances by Seasick Mama, loveskills, Walking Shapes and Black Taxi.

MyFreeConcert and Buzzchipscom Presents
The Living Room, 154 Ludlow St, Lower East Side
4pm, 21+
Performances by Folding Legs, Kingsley Flood, Deidre & the Dark, Landshapes, Body Parts, Blue & Gold, Milagres, TV Ghost, Steel Phantoms, Lily & The Parlour Tricks, Cultfever, The History of Apple Pie, Vensaire and Le Trouble.

Distiller Promo CMJ Showcase
Union Pool, 484 Union Ave, Williamsburg
5:30pm, 21+
Performances by Cub Sport, Sunwolf, Diane Coffee, The Can’t Tells and more. Preview the new Sharon Jones & the Dap-Kings record and drink some drink Brooklyn Lager!

Taiwan CMJ Showcase
The Studio at Webster Hall, Marlin Room 125 E 11th St, East Village
6pm, 19+
Performances by DJ Noodles, Miss Ko and Joanna Wang.

L Rock Entertainment CMJ Showcase
Wicked Willy’s, 149 Bleecker St, Greenwich Village
6pm, 21+
Performances by Ray Jordan, Craig Greenberg, Automatic Children, Cold Flavor Repair, Wachichoo and The Higher Concept.

Radio.com Presents
Rockwood Music Hall Stage 2, 196 Allen St, Lower East Side
6pm, 21+
Performances by EMEFE, Mother Feather, Railbird, Great Divide, Locksley, Elle King, Run River North and Le Trouble.

Crash Avenue Media Management Presents
The Delancey, 168 Delancey St, Lower East Side
6:15pm, 20+
Performances by Slow Skies, SWF, Raccoon Fighter, Le Trouble, Spirit Animal, SISU, Psychic Twin and Thomas Azier.

Double Denim Records CMJ Showcase
Cameo Gallery, 93 N 6th St, Williamsburg
6:30pm, 21+
Performances by Wardell, Celestial Shore, J£ZUS MILLION and Empress Of.

L Rock Entertainment CMJ Showcase
The Bitter End, 147 Bleecker St, Greenwich Village
7pm, 21+
Performances by Wild Adriatic, Mokaad, Your Sister’s Canary, BAAM, NYFE, Matt Beilis and Brett Ferguson.

Radio.com Presents
Rockwood Music Hall Stage 3, 196 Allen St, Lower East Side
7pm, 21+
Artists TBD.
Additional CMJ performances by Chris Ayer, Matt Simons and Tim Noyes begin at 9:30pm.

Baeblemusic Presents The Launch Pad
Spike Hill, 186 Bedford Ave, Williamsburg
7pm, 21+
Performances by Misun, The Darcys, Duologue and more.

KXLU/Burger Records Presents
Death by Audio, 49 S. 2nd St, Williamsburg
8pm, all ages
Performances by Dirty Fences, Peach Kelli Pop, Habibi, Zig Zags, Tough Shits and Fletcher C. Johnson.

SATURDAY 10/19

Madison House & Eventbrite Official CMJ Day Party
Rockwood Music Hall Stage 2, 196 Allen St, Lower East Side
11:30am, 21+
Performances by Real Magic (11:30am), Easter Island (12:15pm), Grandchildren (1pm), TV Girl (1:50pm), Ski Lodge (2:50pm),  Black Taxi (3:45pm) and Hockey (4:45pm).
Additional free performances by Paulie Z, Jay Stolar, Darlingside, Emily King, The Black Cadillacs, Mamarzzi, King Holiday, Lazer Cake and Sky White Tiger and begin at 6pm.

Heliotropes played Mercury Lounge earlier this year (above). Photo by Sarah Gainer.
Heliotropes played Mercury Lounge earlier this year (above). Photo by Sarah Gainer.

Dream Wave Radio Presents
Spike Hill, 186 Bedford Ave, Williamsburg
12pm, 21+
Performances by Black Books, United Ghosts, Dead Leaf Echo and Heliotropes.

BrooklynVegan Free Showcase
Baby’s All Right, 146 Broadway, Williamsburg
Noon, 21+
Performances by: Spires Pity Sex, Courtney Barnett, Yuck, King Dude, Nothing, Torres, Hop Along, Mac McCaughan, Ex Hex and special guest announced on Friday night.

My Social List Presents
Muchmore’s, 2 Havemeyer St, Williamsburg
12pm, all ages
Free with RSVP. Free Sixpoint beer!
Performances by Weekend, Odonis Odonis, Hunters, HSY, Flashlights, Young Oprah Winfrey DJ Set and DJ DJ Tanner.

Lost Colony Music Presents
The Rock Shop, 249 4th Ave, Park Slope
12pm, 21+
Performances by Great Lakes, Fan Modine, Joanna Gruesome, Room Full of Strangers, Sophie Auster, Riverwild and Three Thousand Crowns.

Caveman (above at Bowery Ballroom in 2012), will play an intimate set at Cameo Gallery as part of The Beehive. Photo by Sarah Gainer.
Caveman (above at Bowery Ballroom in 2012), will play The Beehive at Cameo Gallery. Photo by Sarah Gainer.

The Wild Honey Pie & Shapiro Bernstein Present The Beehive
Cameo Gallery, 93 N. 6th St, Williamsburg
1pm-12am, 21+
Free with RSVP
Performances by Caveman, French Horn Rebellion, Empress Of, Little Daylight, Deidre & the Dark, Belle Mare, Highs, TVGirl, Hockey, How Sad, Wilsen and Joywave.

Unaffiliated Showcase
Rockwood Music Hall Stage 1, 196 Allen St, Lower East Side
12pm, 21+
Performances by goodbyemotel, Misun, Masha, Shaun Barker, Northern Faces, Sol Cat, Fort Frances, Vadoinmessico, Emily Bell, Satellite, Silent Rider, Nicky Egan, July Talk and Mariachi Flor De Toloache.

L Rock Entertainment CMJ Showcase
Wicked Willy’s, 149 Bleecker St, Greenwich Village
6pm, 21+
Performances by Tess Druckenmiller, Born Again Virgins, Cary Nokey, Watermelon, Smokey Robotic and Casey Desmond.

Baeblemusic Presents The Launch Pad
Spike Hill, 186 Bedford Ave, Williamsburg
6pm, 21+
Performances by Strange Talk, In the Valley Below, Bad Suns and more.

Guilford Sound Presents
The Living Room, 154 Ludlow St, Lower East Side
8pm, 21+
Performances by Will Statton, Julia Easterlin, Peachpit and North Highlands.

Unaffiliated Showcase
Rockwood Music Hall Stage 3, 196 Allen St, Lower East Side
7pm, 21+
Performances by Kevin Johnston (The Bright Silence), Caleb Hawley, Akie Bermiss, and House of Waters.

Sinkane, who played at Union Pool during CMJ 2012, will return to DJ this year. Photo by Sarah Gainer.
Sinkane, who played at Union Pool during CMJ 2012, will return to DJ this year. Photo by Sarah Gainer.

Backroom DJ Party
Union Pool, 484 Union Ave, Williamsburg
11:55pm/12am, 21+
DJ set by Sinkane!

SUNDAY 10/20

The Whatever Blog’s Post-CMJ Day Party!
Spike Hill, 186 Bedford Ave, Williamsburg
12pm, 21+
Performances by Mount Sharp, DLK, American Darlings, Sharkmuffin, Libel, The Black Black and J.A.C.K.

***If you must have a badge, and you missed the volunteer registration, be particularly nice to your volunteer friends. This year all CMJ volunteers get a +1 badge, too. The +1 badge must be registered to a specific person, though, so get those compliments in before someone else snags the BFF role.

Related Articles

2

Tattoos are great for scene cred but that and a bag of nickels still aren't enough to buy you a tube of Bacitracin to take...

0

Second Avenue is doing its best to pick itself up after the recent devastating fire and building collapse that took three building down and...

0

The war on SantaCon 2014 — and it's miscreant, candy cane colored soliders of holiday terrorism — rages on. We reported that this thinly...

0

Birthday parties are the best, except for the whole having to choose a gift or, even worse, split a check at some awful overpriced...

NO COMMENTS

Leave a Reply